|
Actuele catalogus
|
Bestellen?
|
Verzendkosten/voorwaarden
||
Kunt U geen email versturen?|
|
Links
|
Home
|
Spirituele Agenda voor Twente
|
Alfabetische catalogus in de ronde toren auteurs met beginletter c
Capra, Fritjof: De tao van fysica
Boeklon, balpenaantekeningen (rood) op 3 pagina's
paperback, 8vo+ 317 blz., ind., ills., nederlands Bert Bakker 1982 redelijk/goed (nr: 16461) Euro 5,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Capra, Fritjof: Het keerpunt. Wetenschap, samenleving en de opkomst van de nieuwe cultuur
Leesvouwen op rug
paperback, 4to- 486 blz., nederlands Contact, Amsterdam 1984 redelijk/goed (nr: 17815) Euro 8,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Capra, Fritjof: The Tao of Physics
Foxing, stamps in book, used copy
pocket 346 pps., ind., english Bantam Books 1988 moderate (nr: 5411) Euro 2,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Capra, Fritjof: The Turning Point. Science, Society, and the Rising Culture
paperback 8vo+ 464 pps., ind., english Bantam, Simon & Schuster, New York 1983 good (nr: 4984) Euro 8,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Carington, Whately: Telepathie
Pagina's wat stijf, wellicht door inwerking vocht
hardcover 8vo+ 275 blz., nederlands Breughel, Amsterdam zonder jaar redelijk / geen stofomslag (nr: 7429) Euro 8,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Carpentier Alting, Prof.Mr. J.H.: Vrijmetselarij
Rug beplakt
katern, 8vo+ 55 blz., nederlands Hollandia Drukkerij, Baarn 1932, 6e herz. druk matig (nr: 16322) Euro 7,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Carr, Harry: The Collected Prestonian Lectures 1925 - 1960
Bottom of spine slightly bumped
hardcover, cloth 8vo+ 491 pps, english The Quator Coronati Lodge No. 2076, London 1967 good / no dj (nr: 7294) Euro 50,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Carr, Harry: The Freemason at work
Trace of removed label on frontside dustjacket
hardcover, cloth 8vo+ xxi, 404 pps., ind., english Lewis (Masonic Publishers), London 1989 very good / dj fair (nr: 17806) Euro 28,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Carr, Rachel: Yoga for all ages
hardcover 8vo+ 160 pps, english Simon & Schuster, New York 1972 good / no dj (nr: 1955) Euro 7,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Carr-Gomm, Philip: De Druïden. De herleving van een traditie
Exterieur verkleurd
paperback, ingenaaid 8vo+ 143 blz., ind., ills., nederlands De Driehoek, Amsterdam 1992 goed (nr: 18531) Euro 6,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Carr-Gomm, Philip: In the Grove of the Druids
paperback, 8vo+ xv, 264 pps., ind., ills., english Watkins, London 2002 as new (nr: 15103) Euro 11,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Carter, C.E.O.: An introduction to political astrology
paperback, 8vo- 103 pps, english Fowler, London 1980, 4th impr. good (nr: 17824) Euro 8,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Carter, C.E.O.: Astrologische aspecten
Slijtage rond rug
paperback 8vo+ 256 blz., nederlands De Driehoek, Amsterdam zonder jaar, 2e druk redelijk (nr: 16105) Euro 6,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Carter, C.E.O.: Astrologische Aspekte
Gilt on spine partially darkened
hardcover 128 pps, german Otto Wilhelm Barth Verlag, München 1931 good / no dj (nr: 6951) Euro 8,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Carter, C.E.O.: Essays on the Foundations of Astrology
binder a4 106 pps, english Dorothy B. Hughes, Seattle 1965 good (nr: 16508) Euro 15,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Carter, C.E.O.: The Astrological Aspects
Dustjacket foxed, boards warped
hardcover, cloth 8vo- 160 pps, english Fowler, London 1944 fair / dj slightly damaged (nr: 14248) Euro 7,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Carter, C.E.O.: The Astrology of Accidents. Investigations and Research
hardcover, cloth 8vo- 123 pps, english Theosophical Publishing House, London not dated good/very good / no dj (nr: 17944) Euro 12,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Carter, Robert: De Tau en moeder de Gans
paperback, ingenaaid 8vo 149 blz., nederlands Mirananda, Den Haag 1990 goed/zeer goed (nr: 3513) Euro 6,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Castaneda, Carlos: A separate reality
Serious wear around spine, pages are about to detach. Name stamp previous owner on the underside of the book
pocket, 263 pps, english Pocket Books, New York 1981 moderate (nr: 15733) Euro 1,75
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Castaneda, Carlos: The Teachings of Don Juan: A Yaqui way of knowledge
Ballpointnotes
pocket, 276 pps, english Ballantine Books, New York 1974 moderate (nr: 17803) Euro 2,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Castells, F. de P.: Antiquity of the Holy Royal Arch
A very good copy, a name has been inscribed, there is one stamp, and one of the first pages is scratched (a name removed?)
hardcover, cloth 12mo 299 pps, english Lewis (Masonic Publishers), London 1960 very good / no dj (nr: 7252) Euro 55,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Castells, F. de P.: Our Ancient Brethren - The Originators of Freemasonry
Few stains on frontpage. Text on spine just a little bit faded. Some peaces were cut away of 2 of the first pages (the titlepage and one blanc page)
hardcover, cloth 8vo+ 308 pps, english Lewis (Masonic Publishers), London not dated fair / no dj (nr: 7267) Euro 20,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Castells, W. Bro. Rev. F. de: Arithmetic of Freemasonry
Ball-pointunderlinings
hardcover, cloth 16mo 83 pps, english Lewis (Masonic Publishers), London 1955, 2nd ed. fair / no dj (nr: 4483) Euro 12,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Cate, M. ten: Amerikaanse maçonnieke reisindrukken
Buitenkant licht gevlekt
katern, 8vo+ 43 blz., ills., nederlands Orgaan van de Opperraad van de 33e en laatste graad van de aloude (etc.etc) 1960 goed (nr: 14345) Euro 9,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Cater, Joseph H.: The awesome life force. The Hermetic Laws of the Universe as Applied to all Phenomena
Plastic spine 8vo+ 479 pps., ills., english Health Research, Mokelumne Hill 1984 fair (nr: 18286) Euro 10,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Cavendish, Richard: Spectrum Atlas van de Mythologie
`
hardcover, linnen 4to 302 blz., nederlands Het Spectrum 1982 redelijk/goed / geen stofomslag (nr: 12732) Euro 17,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Cavendish, Richard: The Magical Arts
A few ballpointnotes. A Number is written on the bottom-side of the book
paperback, 375 pps, english Penguin/Arkana 1984 fair (nr: 12513) Euro 6,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Ceelie, Nico/ Dam, Freek: Ajna yoga. De weg naar éénzijn
paperback, 8vo 208 blz., ills., nederlands Kosmos, Utrecht/Antwerpen 1992 redelijk/goed (nr: 15737) Euro 7,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Centurio, N. Alexander: De profetieën van Nostradamus
paperback 8vo 288 blz., nederlands Kosmos, Utrecht/Antwerpen 1991 goed (nr: 8256) Euro 7,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Centurio, N. Alexander: Nostradamus. Prophetische Weltgeschichte
Front page stained, otherwise good
hardcover, cloth 8vo 292 pps., ind., frontisp., german Turm, Bietigheim 1992 moderate / no dj (nr: 17071) Euro 4,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Cerbu, Marcel: Le combat des francs-maçons. Contribution à l'histoire du rite Ecossais Ancient et Accepté de 1940 à nos jours
paperback, sewed 8vo 236 pps., ind., french Centre de documentation Traditionelle, Marseille 1976 good/very good (nr: 17041) Euro 18,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Cerminara, Gina: Die Welt der Seele
Titel der Originalausgabe: The World Within
hardcover, cloth 8vo 277 pps, german Hermann Bauer, Freiburg im Breisgau 1967 very good / dj fair (nr: 17804) Euro 7,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chadwick, Nora: The Celts
Ballpointmarkings. Some number are written on the underside of the book
pocket 301 pps., ind., ills., english Pelican 1984 fair (nr: 15279) Euro 5,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chadwick, Owen: A history of Christianity
hardcover, cloth 24 x 28 cm. 304 pps, english Weidenfeld and Nicholson, London 1995 good/very good / dj good (nr: 12127) Euro 12,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Chaitow, Leon: Relaxation and meditation techniques
paperback 8vo+ 128 pps., ind., english Thorsons, Wellingborough 1983 fair/good (nr: 16210) Euro 5,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Challoner, H.K.: Het rad van wedergeboorte
Enigszins smoezelig exemplaar
hardcover, linnen 8vo+ 286 blz., nederlands Ankh-Hermes, Deventer 1e druk 1974 matig / stofomslag redelijk (nr: 17816) Euro 4,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chandu, J.: Stap voor stap. De berekening van de geboortehoroscoop voor alle delen van de wereld
Oorspronkelijk ergens een bijlage van?
katern 8vo+ 36 blz., nederlands zonder jaar goed (nr: 18517) Euro 2,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chandu, Jack F.: Achtergronden van de astrologie
hardcover, linnen 4to- 291 blz., ind., nederlands Ankh-Hermes, Deventer 1982 zeer goed / stofomslag redelijk (nr: 14640) Euro 13,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chandu, Jack F.: Astrologisch plaatsnamenboek voor de Benelux (2 delen)
hardcover 4to- 198, 160 blz., nederlands Ankh-Hermes, Deventer zonder jaar zeer goed / stofomslag besch. (nr: 7372) Euro 26,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chandu, Jack F.: Astrologisch plaatsnamenboek voor de Benelux, deel 2. Nederland, Indonesië, Suriname, Nederlandse Antillen
hardcover, linnen 8vo+ 160 blz., nederlands Ankh-Hermes, Deventer zonder jaar goed/zeer goed / stofomslag redelijk (nr: 14149) Euro 13,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chandu, Jack F.: Astrologische berekeningen zonder problemen
Compleet met voorbeeldenboekje en stofomslag
hardcover 8vo+ 202 blz., nederlands Ankh-Hermes, Deventer 1985 goed / stofomslag goed (nr: 5607) Euro 14,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chandu, Jack F.: Bioritmiek. Leer uw levensritmen kennen
Nr. 15 van een beperkte reeks van 250 genummerde en gesigneerde exemplaren Getekend door de auteur
hardcover, linnen 22 x 27 cm. 35 blz., nederlands Stichting Totaliteitsdiagnostiek, Den Haag 1974 goed / geen stofomslag (nr: 17390) Euro 15,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chandu, Jack F.: Handboek der grafologie en grafotherapie
hardcover, linnen 8vo+ 210 blz., ills., bijl., nederlands Ankh-Hermes, Deventer 1978 goed / geen stofomslag (nr: 14032) Euro 13,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chandu, Jack F.: Het praktische pendelboekje
ankertje, 78 blz., ills., nederlands Ankh-Hermes, Deventer 1978, 2e druk goed (nr: 16310) Euro 2,75
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chandu, Jack F.: Praktisch Astrologisch Tabellenboek
paperback, ingenaaid 8vo+ 176 blz., nederlands Ankh-Hermes, Deventer 1984 goed (nr: 9854) Euro 9,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chandu, Jack F.: Praktisch handleeskundeboekje
ankertje 92 blz., ills., nederlands Ankh-Hermes, Deventer 1983 redelijk/goed (nr: 18035) Euro 3,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chandu, Jack F.: Praktische zelfhypnose
paperback, ingenaaid, 12 x 21 cm. 180 blz., nederlands Ankh-Hermes, Deventer 1985, 3e druk redelijk (nr: 15725) Euro 4,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chandu, Jack F.: Sterretijd Ascendant Medium-Coeli tabellen van 0-89
paperback, ingenaaid 189 blz., nederlands Ankh-Hermes, Deventer 1983 goed (nr: 6910) Euro 4,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chandu, Jack F./Elliot, R.: Astrologie voor iedereen
Enkele kleine beschadigingen op voorpagina
hardcover, imitatie leer 26 x 26 cm. 256 blz., ills., nederlands De Centaur, Amsterdam zonder jaar redelijk/goed / stofomslag licht besch. (nr: 14095) Euro 9,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chang, Garma C.C.: The Six Yogas of Naropa and Teachings on Mahamudra
A number (773) is written on the underside of the book
paperback 8vo 128 pps, english Snow Lion Publications, Ithaca 1986 good/very good (nr: 15462) Euro 35,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Chang, Garma C.C. (transl. and annot.): Teachings of Tibetan Yoga
paperback 8vo+ 128 pps, english The Citadel Press, Secaucus 1974 fair/good (nr: 12157) Euro 9,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Chapman, F. Spencer: Lhasa, the Holy City
Fronthinge is a bit worn, exterior a bit grubby. Traces of use. Ex-libris
hardcover 332 pps, english Readers Union, London 1940 moderate / no dj (nr: 6751) Euro 22,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Charbonneau, Bernard: Teilhard de Chardin. Profeet van een totalitair tijdperk
Leesvouwen op rug, verkleuring
paperback 8vo 180 blz., nederlands Kruseman, Den Haag 1966 redelijk (nr: 18285) Euro 5,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Charpentier, Josane: Le livre des prophéties
pocket 252 pps, french Marabout 1971 good (nr: 16423) Euro 3,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Charpentier, Louis: Les mystères templiers
Many traces of use
paperback, sewed 8vo 281 pps., ills., french Robert Laffont, Paris 1967 moderate (nr: 15430) Euro 12,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Charroux, Robert: Le livre des Maitres du Monde
paperback, sewed 8vo 344 pps., ills., french Robert Laffont, Paris 1967 fair/good (nr: 16006) Euro 7,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Charroux, Robert: Onbekend verleden
hardcover, linnen 8vo 188 blz., ind., ills., nederlands Kluwer, Deventer 1970 goed/zeer goed / stofomslag redelijk (nr: 15825) Euro 10,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Charroux, Robert: Vergeten werelden
hardcover, linnen 8vo 221 blz., ills., nederlands Ankh-Hermes, Deventer 1973, 3e druk goed / stofomslag goed (nr: 17825) Euro 8,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Charroux, Robert: Vergeten woorden
Vervolg op vergeten werelden, rug verweerd Ex libris
hardcover, linnen 8vo 252 blz., nederlands Ankh-Hermes, Deventer 1973 redelijk / geen stofomslag (nr: 10462) Euro 6,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Chary, Th.: Les prophètes et le culte a partir de l'exil
paperback, sewed 8vo 314 pps, french Desclée, Tournai 1955 good (nr: 12109) Euro 25,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chassay, Frèdéric-édouard: Le Mysticisme Catholique. Réponse aux Objections de mm. Pauthier, Pierre Leroux, Guizot, Jouffroy, Michelet, Cousin et B. Saint-Hilaire
Front hinge damaged (5 cm.), foxing. Wear to edges. Foxing
hardcover, leather 8vo 422 pps, french Perisse Frères, Paris/Lyon 1850 fair / no dj (nr: 13191) Euro 150,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Meer informatie
Chaudhuri, Haridas: Integrale Yoga
Exterieur vlekkerig, binnenkant netjes
paperback 8vo 207 blz., ind., nederlands Mirananda, Wassenaar 1978 redelijk (nr: 17591) Euro 6,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chauhan, Sumi Krishna/Shankar, Sondeep: Delhi, Agra & Jaipur
pocket, sewed 124 pps., num. ills., english Roli Books, New Delhi 1982 good (nr: 13901) Euro 2,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Cheiro: Ce Que Disent les Mains
Cover is completely missing
pocket 197 pps, french éditions Stock 1950 poor (nr: 5859) Euro 2,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Cheiro: Cheiro's guide to the hand
Tear in dustjacket
hardcover, cloth 8vo- 128 pps., ills., english Herbert Jenkins, London not dated good / dj slightly damaged (nr: 16055) Euro 7,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Cheiro: Cheiro's Language of the Hand. A complete practical work on the sciences of cheirognomy and cheiromancy containing the system and experience of Cheiro
Some foxing of exterior
hardcover, cloth 4to 241 pps., LXI plates, english Herbert Jenkins, London not dated, 26th ed. fair / no dj (nr: 17607) Euro 16,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Cheiro: When were you born?
hardcover, cloth 8vo- vi, 127 pps., english Herbert Jenkins, London 1956 good / dj fair (nr: 17516) Euro 3,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Cheiro: You and Your Star
Some damage to top of spine
hardcover, cloth 8vo 423 pps., ind., english Taraporevala Sons & Co., Bombay 1977 fair / dj poor (nr: 17164) Euro 20,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chennakesavan, Sarasvati: A Criticial Study of Hinduism
Cloth stained
hardcover, cloth 8vo+ xiv, 159 pps., ind., english Motilal Banarsidass, Delhi 1980 fair/good / dj fair (nr: 17295) Euro 8,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chernin, Kim: The Woman who gave Birth to her Mother
Small stain on dust jacket
hardcover, halfcloth 8vo+ 219 pps, english Penguin, Harmondsworth zonder jaar very good / dj fair (nr: 12337) Euro 8,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chethimattam, John B.: Dialogue in Indian Tradition
Wear to spine, tape-repair
paperback, sewed 8vo+ iv, 162 pps., ind., english Dharmaran college, Bangalore 1969 moderate (nr: 16591) Euro 3,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chevalier, Jean (ed.): Le tresor spirituel de l'humanite. Le Veda
hardcover, cloth 22 x 26 cm. 451 pps, french Planète, Paris 1967 good/very good / dj fair (nr: 12116) Euro 20,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chevalier, Sabine Stuart de: Discours philosophique sur les trois principes, animal, végétal et minéral. Ou la clef du sanctuaire Philosophique
Reprint of the 1781 edition
paperback, sewed 12 x 18 cm. xxiv, iv, 207, 4, v, 227, 14 pps., french Gutenberg reprint 1982 very good (nr: 16060) Euro 40,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chevallier, Jean/Gheerbrant, Alain: Dictionnaire des symboles
Ex libris
hardcover, cloth 4to xxxi, 842 pps., ills., french Robert Laffont, Paris 1982 good / dj slightly damaged (nr: 15675) Euro 50,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chia, Mantak: Taoist Ways to Transform Stress into Vitality. The Inner Smile. Six Healing Sounds
paperback 8vo+ 115 blz., ills., english Healing Tao Books, Huntington 1991, 7th pr. good (nr: 17491) Euro 7,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chia, Mantak & Maneewan: Healing love through the Tao. Cultivating female sexual energy
A number (174) is written on the underside of the book
hardcover, cloth 8vo+ 328 pps., ills., frontisp., english Healing Tao Books, Huntington not dated fair/good / no dj (nr: 17673) Euro 9,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chidananda, Swami: A new beginning
pocket, sewed 132 pps, english The Divine Life Society, Sivanandanagar 1992 good (nr: 13946) Euro 4,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chidbhavananda, Swami: Facets of Brahman or the Hindu Gods
A few pencilunderlinings
hardcover, halfcloth 8vo- 172 pps., ills., english Sri Ramakrishna Tapovanam 1974 fair / no dj (nr: 13958) Euro 10,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chintamunnee, Moonishwurlall: Glimpses of Eternal Values
hardcover, cloth 8vo+ 83 pps, english Star, New Delhi 1995 fair/good / no dj (nr: 13463) Euro 7,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chisholm, Judith: Voices from Paradise. How the dead talk to us
paperback, sewed 8vo+ 152 pps., ills., frontisp., english Jon Carpenter, Charlbury 2000 good/very good (nr: 15943) Euro 11,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chiva, Jacob: Die Korrektur der Geburtszeit. Die zeitlich bedingte Empfängnis und Geburt des Menschen
Wear to spine
paperback, sewed 4to- 108 pps, german Uranus Verlag Max Duphorn, Bad Oldesloe 1926 fair (nr: 16622) Euro 12,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chodron, Thubthen: I wonder Why
pocket 8vo- 79 pps, english not dated good (nr: 1173) Euro 2,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chomarat, Michel: Nostradamus entre Rhone et Saone
paperback, sewed 8vo 81 pps., ind., ills., french Ger, Lyon 1971 good (nr: 17251) Euro 13,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chopra, Deepak: Hoe wij God kunnen ervaren. In zeven stappen naar een alomvattend godsbegrip
paperback, 8vo 303 bzl., ind., nederlands Servire, Utrecht 2001, 3e druk goed/zeer goed (nr: 17760) Euro 11,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chopra, Deepak: Leven zonder grenzen
paperback, 311 blz., ind., nederlands Servire, Cothen 1993 goed/zeer goed (nr: 17636) Euro 10,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chouraqui, André: De weg naar erkenning. De heilige stoel, de joden en Israël
Naam vorige eigenaar uitgescheurd
paperback 8vo 271 blz., nederlands Gooi & Sticht, Baarn zonder jaar goed (nr: 10785) Euro 7,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chowdhury, Tineke/Wiskerke, Niek/Zoest, Peter van/Zwan, Rob van der: Holisme en new age-bewustzijn
paperback 4to- 219 blz., nederlands Tilburg 1986 goed (nr: 9235) Euro 8,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Chrishop, E.D.: Keep young through Yoga
Underlinings, some shelf-wear
hardcover 8vo- 105 pps, english Health for All, Croydon 1966 fair / no dj (nr: 1762) Euro 4,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Christ, The: New Teachings for a Awakening Humanity
paperback 197 pps, english S.E.E. Publishing Company, Santa Clara 1987 good (nr: 5125) Euro 6,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Christian, Paul: Histoire de la Magie du monde surnaturel et de la fatalité a travers les temps et les peuples
Mild wear to edges and hinges but for this age in remarkably good condition. Raised bands on spine, gilt on page edges. Illustrated with 16 plates
hardcover, leather 4to- viii, 666 pps, french Furne, Jouvey et Cie., Paris not dated [1870?] good / no dj (nr: 12746) Euro 500,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Meer informatie
Chudley, Ron: Thomas Dunckerley. A Remarkable Freemason
hardcover, cloth 8vo 188 pps, english Lewis (Masonic Publishers), London 1st ed. 1982 very good / dj good (nr: 10884) Euro 20,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Claremont de Castillejo, Irene: Eva begrijpen, een vrouwelijke psychologie
Sleets exemplaar, niet erg fraai maar wel intact
paperback, 8vo 195 blz., nederlands Lemniscaat, Rotterdam 1980 matig (nr: 15736) Euro 3,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Clarke, Dr. Peter B.: The World's Religions. Understanding the Living Faiths
hardcover 220 pps, english Reader's Digest, Pleasantville 1993 as new (nr: 5080) Euro 11,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Clegg, Robert Ingham: Mackey's History of Freemasonry
Monumental edition with gilt page edges. Exteriors mildly stained, moderate shelfwear
7 hardcover vols, cloth 4to+ 2376 pps., ills., ind., english The Masonic History Company, Chicago 1921 fair/good / no dj (nr: 18280) Euro 275,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Clement, Jaap: Een met god, Christelijk holisme
paperback 118 blz., nederlands Kok, Kampen 1992 goed (nr: 5159) Euro 4,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Clerq, T. le: Wat is astrologie?
Rug ingescheurd
katern 8vo 29 blz., nederlands Ort en van Straaten, 's-Gravenhage zonder jaar matig (nr: 18510) Euro 4,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Clogstoun-Willmott, Jonathan: Westerse astrologie en oosterse geneeskunde
paperback 8vo 192 blz., ills., nederlands Kosmos, Utrecht/Antwerpen 1986 zeer goed (nr: 18330) Euro 10,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Coarer-Kalondan, E.: De wijsheid der druïden
Klein vlekje langs paginaranden
paperback, 8vo 190 blz., nederlands Ankh-Hermes, Deventer 1990, 2e druk goed (nr: 18419) Euro 7,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Coates, James: How to read heads or practical physiognomy made easy. The science and art of reading character Briefly Outlined, Illustrated and Explained
Some wear to front-hinge
hardcover, cardboard 12mo 120 pps, english Foulsham, London not dated fair / no dj (nr: 9334) Euro 17,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Coburn, Thomas B.: Devi-Mahatmya. The Crystallization of the Goddess Tradition
A number (160) is written on the underside of the book, a few ballpointnotes in beginning of book, 1 page displaced for a few mm's
hardcover, cloth 8vo+ xiii, 362 pps., ind., english Motilal Banarsidass, Delhi 1st ed. 1984 fair/good / no dj (nr: 15378) Euro 12,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Cohen, David: Poltergeists and Hauntings are With Us Forever
Some pencilnotes
quire 8vo+ 59 pps, english Regency Press, London/New York 1965 fair/good (nr: 17129) Euro 10,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Cohen, J.M./Phipps, J-F.: De mystieke ervaring. Belevingen van mystici en andere gewone mensen
paperback 8vo 282 blz., ind., nederlands Ankh-Hermes, Deventer 1994 goed/zeer goed (nr: 14267) Euro 9,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Cohn, Norman: Europe's inner demons. An enquiry inspired by the great witch-hunt
Many pencilmarkings (on almost every page)
hardcover, cloth 8vo+ 302 pps, english Chatto Heinemann, London 1975 fair / no dj (nr: 11967) Euro 6,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Cohon, Samuel S.: What we Jews believe & A guide to Jewish practice
paperback, sewed 8vo+ 197 pps, english Vangorcum, Assen 1971 good (nr: 14498) Euro 7,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Coil, Henry Wilson: Coil's Masonic Encyclopedia
hardcover, cloth 4to xviii, 731 pps., ind., frontisp., english Macoy, New York 1961 good / no dj (nr: 18583) Euro 90,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Cole, T. Mawby: Your Character from the Stars
paperback 8vo- 64 pps, english Aquarian Press, Wellingborough 1973 good (nr: 18113) Euro 2,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Coleman, John E.: The Quiet Mind
Minor wear
paperback 239 pps, english Rider 1971, 1st ed. fair (nr: 6413) Euro 8,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Colin, Didier: Tarot. Reading the Future. 5,000 responses for effective readings
hardcover, cardboard 17 x 23 cm. 560 pps, english Hachette, London 2001 very good / no dj (nr: 15085) Euro 13,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Coll, Pieter: Hebben zij gelijk? Aanval op von Däniken, Charroux e.a.
hardcover, linnen 8vo+ 423 blz., ind., ills., nederlands Kluwer, Deventer 1971 redelijk/goed / stofomslag redelijk (nr: 15889) Euro 8,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Collin, Rodney: The Theory of Celestial Influence
50% of the first 118 pages contain ballpointmarkings, none found afterwards. Spine discoloured. A number (327) and namestamp on the underside of the book
paperback, sewed, 8vo+ 392 pps., ind., ills., english Robinson & Watkins, London 1980 fair/good (nr: 17643) Euro 15,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Collins, Andrew: Toegang tot Atlantis. Op zoek naar het verdwenen continent
Enige slijtage
paperback 8vo+ 446 blz., ind., ills., nederlands The House of Books, Vianen `2000 redelijk (nr: 17259) Euro 7,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Collins, Doris: A woman of spirit
Small folding line on spine and backpage
pocket 215 pps., ills., english Granada Publishing, London 1983 fair/good (nr: 15713) Euro 3,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Collins, Mabel: Light on the Path and Karma. Written for the personal use of those who are ignorant of the eastern wisdom and who desire to enter within its influence
Many underlinings in red and blue pencil
hardcover, cloth 16mo+ 58 pps, english The Theosophist Office, Adyar 1911 moderate / no dj (nr: 14358) Euro 3,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Collins, Mabel [Mrs. K. Cook]: The Awakening
Covers replaced, library stamps, general wear
hardcover, cloth 8vo- 102 pps, english The Theosophical Publishing Society, London 1906 moderate / no dj (nr: 17836) Euro 2,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Collins, Terah Kathryn: The Western Guide to Feng Shui
Stamps in book
Orig. leren band 8vo+ 200 pps, english Hay House, Carlsbad 1998, 18th printing fair (nr: 7366) Euro 8,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Collyns, Robin: Ruimtekolonie aarde
hardcover, linnen 8vo+ 309 blz., nederlands Loeb & van der Velden, Amsterdam zonder jaar goed/zeer goed / stofomslag redelijk (nr: 13189) Euro 7,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Colville, W.J.: Significance of Birthdays
spiral bound 8vo+ 161 pps, english Health Research, Mokelumne Hill 1967 fair (nr: 17157) Euro 9,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Comenius, J.A.: De rerum humanarum emendatione consultatio catholica
Discoloration of spine, a few - very small - scratches. 2 books in box, box damaged
2 hardcover vols, halfleather 4to+ 775, 717 pps., ills., Latin Academica Scientiarum Bohemoslavaca, Prag 1966 good / no dj (nr: 14445) Euro 90,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Comenius, Johannes Amos: Via Lucis. De weg van het licht
hardcover, linnen 4to 183 blz., nederlands In De Pelikaan, Amsterdam 1992 zeer goed / stofomslag zeer goed (nr: 13821) Euro 25,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Confucius: De Grote Leer. Ta Hio
hardcover, half linnen 8vo+ 61 blz., nederlands F.G. Kroonder, Bussum 1948 redelijk/goed / geen stofomslag (nr: 18261) Euro 4,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Conge Kleyn-Janssen, Miek Le: Dit lees ik uit je hand
paperback, 8vo 111 blz., ills., nederlands Omega Boek, Amsterdam 1978 goed (nr: 14231) Euro 6,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Conrad, Adele: Astrologie in der Poesie
Poems on astrology
quire 8vo 22 pps, german Astrologische Studiengesellschaft (Hamburger Schule) not dated good (nr: 17344) Euro 3,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Conway, Flo/Siegelman, Jim: Knappen. Een uniek een baanbrekend boek, dat inzicht geeft in en waarschuwt tegen de mensonterende psychologische praktijken van hedendaagse semi-religieuze sekten
paperback, 8vo+ 274 blz., nederlands Elsevier, Amsterdam/Brussel 1979 goed/zeer goed (nr: 14230) Euro 8,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Conze, Edward: Im Zeichen Buddhas
pocket 267 pps, german Fischer, Frankfurt am Main/Hamburg 1957 good (nr: 9946) Euro 4,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Cooper, D. Jason: Numerology. The Power to Know Anybody
paperback 8vo 142 pps., ind., english Aquarian Press, Wellingborough 1986 fair (nr: 14318) Euro 6,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Cooper, Diana: Light up Your Life and Discover Your True Purpose and Potential
paperback 8vo 186 pps, english Ashgrove Press, Bath 1991 good (nr: 4923) Euro 6,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Corliss, William R.: Lightning Auroras, Nocturnal Lights, and Related Luminous Phemonena - A Catalog of Geophysical Anomalies
hardcover 242 pps, english Sourcebook Project 1982 very good / no dj (nr: 6502) Euro 17,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Cornelis, H.W.: Handschrift en karakter
hardcover, linnen 8vo+ vii, 189 blz., ills., nederlands Honing, Utrecht 1925 redelijk/goed / geen stofomslag (nr: 13701) Euro 10,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Cornell, Judith: Mandala. Luminous Symbols for Healing
paperback, sewed 4to 154 pps., ills., english The Theosophical Publishing House, Wheaton 1994 good (nr: 14485) Euro 12,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Corneloup, J.: Universalisme et Franc-Maçonnerie, Hier - Aujourd'hui
With transparent dustjacket
paperback, sewed 4to- 153 pps, french Vitiano, Paris 1963 good (nr: 7311) Euro 17,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Corneloup, J./Luquet, G.-H.: Des Droits du G.'. O.'. de France et du G.'. Col.'. des Rites sur le Rite écossais ancien et accepté
Photocopy of moderate quality made into a booklet
hardcover, cloth 8vo+ 15 pps, french 1958 [or later reprint] fair / no dj (nr: 15950) Euro 5,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Cosman, H.: Tabellen voor het ascendant parallelcirkel systeem
katern 4to- 12 blz., nederlands zonder jaar redelijk (nr: 18509) Euro 2,75
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Cott, Jonathan: Op zoek naar Omm Sety
paperback, ingenaaid, 8vo 263 blz., ills., nederlands De Boekerij, Amsterdam 1989 goed (nr: 18299) Euro 6,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Couderc, Paul: Astrologie
skeptische studie
hardcover 120 blz., nederlands Thieme, Zutphen 1980, 1e druk zeer goed / geen stofomslag (nr: 2591) Euro 7,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Coudris, Rene & Mira: Een ongeboren baby vertelt
paperback, ingenaaid, 8vo 230 blz., nederlands Ankh-Hermes, Deventer 1986 goed (nr: 18461) Euro 7,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Covington, Stephanie S.: A Woman's Way through the Twelve Steps
paperback 8vo- 251 pps, english Hazelden 1994 very good (nr: 6465) Euro 6,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Cowper, Richard: De weg naar Corlay
Licht vouwtje in achterblad, enkele vlekjes Ex libris
paperback 8vo 190 blz., nederlands Sirius en Siderius, Den Haag 1982 redelijk (nr: 7629) Euro 6,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Cox, Harvey: Oostwaarts. De belofte en de bedreiging van de neo-oosterse bewegingen
paperback 8vo 206 blz., nederlands Ambo, Baarn zonder jaar, 2e druk goed (nr: 14239) Euro 6,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Coxhead, David/Hiller, Susan: Dromen, nachtelijke visioenen
paperback, 4to 96 blz., ills., nederlands De Haan, Bussum 1976 zeer goed (nr: 15949) Euro 8,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Cozort, Daniel: Highest Yoga Tantra. An introduction to the esoteric Buddhism of Tibet
1 or 2 ballpoint markings, a number (746) is written on the underside of the book, folding-line on spine
paperback 8vo+ 195 pps., ind., english Snow Lion Publications, Ithaca 1986 fair/good (nr: 16282) Euro 9,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Cramer, Daniel: The Rosicrucian Emblems of Daniel Cramer. The True Society of Jesus and the Rosi Cross. Here are forty sacred emblems from Holy Scripture concerning the most precious name and cross of Jesus Christ by the Author Daniel Cramer Master of Theology of Stettin
Nr. 137 of 250 copies only, dated and signed by Adam McLean
hardcover, handbound in leather 8vo+ 65 pps., ills., frontisp., english Magnum Opus Hermetic Sourceworks, Edinburgh 1980 good/very good / no dj (nr: 16566) Euro 175,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Cramer, Todd/Munson, Doug [ed.]: ECKANKAR. Ancient Wisdom for Today
paperback 16mo+ 122 pps., ind., english Eckankar, Mineapolis 1994, 3rd. printing very good (nr: 18438) Euro 4,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Creel, Austin B.: Dharma in Hindu Ethics
hardcover, cloth 8vo+ 178 pps, english KLM private Ltd., Calcutta 1977 fair/good / dj damaged (nr: 11878) Euro 13,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Creme, Benjamin: De wederverschijning van de Christus en de Meesters van Wijsheid
paperback 8vo 205 blz., nederlands Sirius en Siderius, Den Haag 1981, 2e druk goed (nr: 11000) Euro 7,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Creme, Benjamin: Maitreya's missie
paperback 8vo 335 blz., ind., frontisp., nederlands Share International 1988 goed (nr: 13952) Euro 8,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Crespy, Georges: Het theologisch denken van Teilhard de Chardin
pocket, 247 blz., nederlands Het Spectrum, Utrecht/Antwerpen 1966 goed (nr: 18364) Euro 3,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Crim, Keith (ed.): The perennial dictionary of world religions
Folding lines on spine
paperback 4to 830 pps., ills., english HarperSanFrancisco 1989 good/very good (nr: 14342) Euro 16,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Croiset, Gerard: La mia storia
Minor bruising
paperback 8vo 312 pps., ills., italian Armenia, Milano 1978 fair/good (nr: 15821) Euro 6,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Crowley, Aleister: Book 4
Namestamp and number (342) on the underside of the book
paperback 8vo 127 pps., ills., english Sangreal Foundation, Dallas 1972 fair/good (nr: 17748) Euro 8,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Crowley, Aleister: Energized Enthusiasm
Ballpoint markings and yellow markings
quire 8vo 32 pps, english Samuel Weiser, New York 1976 fair (nr: 17965) Euro 6,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Crowley, Aleister: Liber E and Liber O
A few yellow markings
quire 8vo 32 pps., ills., english Samuel Weiser, New York 1976 fair (nr: 17964) Euro 6,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Crowley, Aleister: The Book of Changes. A new translation of the Book of Changes by The Master Therion
paperback 16mo+ appr. 70 pps., english MRG, Hastings not dated very good (nr: 18570) Euro 27,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Crowley, Aleister: The Book of Lies
Ballpointmarkings, a number (340) is written on the underside of the book
hardcover, cloth 8vo+ 196 pps., ills., frontisp., english Samuel Weiser, New York 1978, 6th printing fair / no dj (nr: 15196) Euro 17,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Crowley, Aleister: The Chinese Texts of Magick and Mysticism by Aleister Crowley. The Yi Jing. The Day De Jing. The Jin Gan Jing and others commented being Equinox V No. 3
Ex libris
hardcover 4to- 483 pps, english Thelema, Nashville 1980 good / dj fair (nr: 8769) Euro 225,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Crowley, Aleister: The Confessions of Aleister Crowley. An autohagiography edited by John Symonds & Kenneth Grant
First free endpaper is missing
paperback 8vo+ 960 pps., ind., ills., frontisp., english Penguin (Arkana), London 1989 fair/good (nr: 18418) Euro 18,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Crowley, Aleister: The Equinox, Vol.5, No. 2. The Official Organ of the A:.A:.. The Review of Scientific Illuminism. The Method of Science. The Aim of Religion
Minor bumping of top and bottom of spine. A few pencil-markings Ex libris
hardcover 4to- 404 pps, english Thelema, Nashville 1979 good / dj good (nr: 8855) Euro 125,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Crowley, Aleister: The Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley
Wear at extremities
hardcover, cloth 4to- 251 pps., ind., english Samuel Weiser, New York 1979 fair/good / no dj (nr: 15731) Euro 27,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Crowley, Aleister: The magical record of the beast 666. The Diaries of Aleister Crowley 1914-1920. Edited with copious annotations by John Symonds and Kenneth Grant
1 folding line on spine
paperback, 8vo+ 326 pps., ind., english Gerald Duckworth, London 1993, 3rd impr. fair/good (nr: 17817) Euro 70,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Crowley, Aleister/Neuburg, Victor B./Desti, mary: The Vision & the Voice with Commentary and other papers
Ex libris
hardcover, cloth 8vo+ 452 pps, english Weiser, York Beach 1998 very good / dj good (nr: 9164) Euro 20,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Crowmarsh, Preston: First Steps to Astrology
hardcover, cloth 8vo- 64 pps, english Aquarian Press, London 1971 good / dj fair (nr: 8084) Euro 7,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Crowmarsh, Preston: Over astrologie
Rug flink vergeeld en iets krom
ankertje, 79 blz., nederlands Ankh-Hermes, Deventer 1975 redelijk (nr: 12577) Euro 2,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Crul, Heleen (red.): Uit naam van de Godin. Een oproep tot (innerlijke) emancipatie
paperback, 8vo 200 blz., ills., nederlands Gottmer, Haarlem 1985 goed (nr: 17642) Euro 9,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Crummerie, Maria Elise: Sun-sign revelations
pocket 150 pps, english Ballantine Books, New York 1975 good (nr: 7062) Euro 3,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Cryer, N.B.: Masonic Halls of England + Masonic Halls of North Wales + Masonic Halls of South Wales
5 vols, in 3 vols many English Lodges are depicted and described, 2 other volumes (slighlty smaller pages) on the Welsh Lodges. Many photographs
5 hardcovers, cardboard 4to- appr. 700 pps, english Lewis Masonic, Shepperton 1989-1990 good / no dj (nr: 4609) Euro 80,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Cuhulain, Kerr: Full contact magick. A Book of Shadows for the Wiccan Warrior
paperback 8vo+ xv, 272 pps., ind., ills., english Llewellyn, St. Paul 2002 good (nr: 17258) Euro 6,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Cuhulain, Kerr: Wiccan Warrior. Walking a Spiritual Path in a Sometimes Hostile World
paperback 8vo+ 162 pps., ind., english Llewellyn, St. Paul 2001 good (nr: 17970) Euro 7,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Culling, Louis T.: A manual of sex magick
A number (641) is written on the bottom side of the book, a few (1 of 2) ballpointmarkings
paperback 8vo 147 pps, english Llewellyn, St. Paul 1988, 4th printing fair/good (nr: 12799) Euro 24,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen
Foto
Culling, Louis T.: The Complete Magick Curriculum of the Secret Order G:. B:. G:.
Name stamp of previous owner, 1st endpaper not 100% tidy, otherwise vg
hardcover, cloth 4to 127 pps, english Llewellyn, St. Paul 1971 good / dj damaged (nr: 9152) Euro 80,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
Bekijk winkelwagen